Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Almere City - Waalwijk flashscore

Round 21

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Almere City
ALM - %
Waalwijk
WAA - %
draws - %

Statistics

32% Ball possession 68%
14 Total shots 21
5 Shots on goal 9
7 Shots off goal 6
2 Blocked shots 6
6 Goalkeeper saves 4
5 Fouls 9
1 Red cards 0
0 Yellow cards 2
10 Free kicks 5
5 Corner kicks 10
0 Offsides 1
21 Throw ins 14

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
0
2
3
Goals
3
10

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Almere City

9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Almere City did not draw

Almere City

9 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie Almere City did not draw

Almere City Waalwijk

8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Waalwijk

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Waalwijk did not draw

Waalwijk

6 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie Waalwijk did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Almere City

3 / 10 of last matches Almere City in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Almere City

4 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie scored at least 1 goal

Almere City Waalwijk

8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal

Waalwijk

10 / 10 of last matches Waalwijk in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Waalwijk

9 / 10 of last matches Waalwijk in Eredivisie scored at least 1 goal

Bet:Total - Over (0.5)

Almere City

9 / 10 of last matches Almere City in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Almere City

9 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie had less than 2 goals

Almere City Waalwijk

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals

Waalwijk

5 / 10 of last matches Waalwijk in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Waalwijk

5 / 10 of last matches Waalwijk in Eredivisie had less than 2 goals

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

Almere City

8 / 10 of her last matches Almere City in all competitions ended in defeat

Almere City

7 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie ended in defeat

Almere City

1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Almere City

Waalwijk

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Waalwijk did not lose

Waalwijk

6 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie Waalwijk did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Almere City

8 / 10 of last matches Almere City in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Almere City

8 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie , at least one team has not scored

Almere City Waalwijk

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score

Waalwijk

1 / 10 of last matches Waalwijk in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Waalwijk

3 / 10 of last matches Waalwijk in Eredivisie , at least one team has not scored

Bet:Both team to score - No

Almere City

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Almere City played with a score of 0:0

Almere City

8 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie Almere City played with a score of 0:0

Almere City Waalwijk

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0

Waalwijk

1 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Waalwijk played with a score of 0:0

Waalwijk

3 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie Waalwijk played with a score of 0:0

Bet:First goal scorer - X

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
17. Waalwijk
20 2 5 13 22 44 11
18. Almere City
19 2 4 13 10 39 10

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
1
Wins
2
1
Draws
4
8
Loses
4
5
Scored
17
21
Conceded
16
-16
Goal difference
+1
2
Match goals average
9
0.5
Goals scored per match
1.7
2.1
Goals conceded per match
1.6
2.6
Both teams scored
3.3
34.5'
Minutes/Goal scored
27.2'

Match prediction

02/02/2025

Almere City

06:15

Waalwijk

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Make a bet

Chat

Top Scorers

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as Almere City takes on Waalwijk in an exciting Eredivisie clash scheduled for 02 Feb 2025 at 02 Feb 2025. This encounter at Yanmar Stadion in Almere, Netherlands, will see experienced referee Lindhout Allard oversee the 1st match meeting between Almere City (currently ) and Waalwijk (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed Almere City vs Waalwijk timeline and real-time Almere City vs Waalwijk stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive Almere City vs Waalwijk matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • Almere City vs Waalwijk (17 Mar 2026) 2:2 Eerste Divisie
  • Waalwijk vs Almere City (30 Aug 2025) 2:0 Eerste Divisie
  • Almere City vs Waalwijk (02 Feb 2025) 1:4 Eredivisie
  • Waalwijk vs Almere City (03 Nov 2024) 2:0 Eredivisie
  • Waalwijk vs Almere City (04 Apr 2024) 0:0 Eredivisie
. Before the match kicks off, check the Almere City vs Waalwijk where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial Eredivisie fixture at the iconic Yanmar Stadion.