Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Helmond Sport - Telstar flashscore

Round 33

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Helmond Sport
HEL - %
Telstar
TEL - %
draws - %

Statistics

33% Ball possession 67%
0 Total shots 7
0 Blocked shots 7
2 Goalkeeper saves 1
17 Fouls 16
2 Yellow cards 1
16 Free kicks 17
4 Corner kicks 8
4 Offsides 1

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
0
2
3
Goals
4
11

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Helmond Sport

4 / 10 of last matches Helmond Sport in all competitions ended in a draw

Helmond Sport

4 / 10 of last matches Helmond Sport in Eerste Divisie ended in a draw

Helmond Sport Telstar

4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw

Helmond Sport Telstar

4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Helmond Sport

3 / 10 of last matches Helmond Sport in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Helmond Sport

3 / 10 of last matches Helmond Sport in Eerste Divisie , at least one team has not scored

Helmond Sport Telstar

4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score

Telstar

6 / 10 of last matches Telstar in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Telstar

6 / 10 of last matches Telstar in Eerste Divisie , at least one team has not scored

Bet:Both team to score - No

Helmond Sport

4 / 10 of the last matches Helmond Sport in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Helmond Sport

4 / 10 of the last matches Helmond Sport in Eerste Divisie ended with its victory in the 1st half

Helmond Sport

3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Helmond Sport in the 1st half

Telstar

1 / 10 of the last matches Telstar in Eerste Divisie ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1

Helmond Sport

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Helmond Sport did not draw

Helmond Sport

6 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport did not draw

Helmond Sport Telstar

6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Telstar

10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Telstar did not draw

Telstar

10 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Telstar did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Helmond Sport

4 / 10 of her last matches Helmond Sport in all competitions ended in defeat

Helmond Sport

4 / 10 of last matches Helmond Sport in Eerste Divisie ended in defeat

Helmond Sport

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Helmond Sport

Telstar

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Telstar did not lose

Telstar

7 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Telstar did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Helmond Sport

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Helmond Sport did not lose

Helmond Sport

6 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport did not lose

Telstar

1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Telstar

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.04.2025 19:42

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
7. Telstar
32 14 8 10 55 40 50
11. Helmond Sport
32 12 8 12 48 48 44

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
2
Wins
7
4
Draws
0
4
Loses
3
16
Scored
23
14
Conceded
10
+2
Goal difference
+13
7
Match goals average
4
1.6
Goals scored per match
2.3
1.4
Goals conceded per match
1
3
Both teams scored
3.3
30'
Minutes/Goal scored
27.3'

Match prediction

05/04/2025

Helmond Sport

10:30

Telstar

Bet:1x2 - W2

Odds:2.49

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.04.2025 19:42

Chat

Top Scorers

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as Helmond Sport takes on Telstar in an exciting Eerste Divisie clash scheduled for 05 Apr 2025 at 05 Apr 2025. This encounter at in , Netherlands, will see experienced referee Ruperti Clay oversee the 1st match meeting between Helmond Sport (currently ) and Telstar (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed Helmond Sport vs Telstar timeline and real-time Helmond Sport vs Telstar stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive Helmond Sport vs Telstar matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • Telstar vs Helmond Sport (27 Jun 2026) 0:0 Club Friendly Games
  • Helmond Sport vs Telstar (05 Apr 2025) 2:2 Eerste Divisie
  • Telstar vs Helmond Sport (13 Dec 2024) 3:0 Eerste Divisie
  • Telstar vs Helmond Sport (31 Oct 2024) 3:0 KNVB beker
  • Telstar vs Helmond Sport (09 Feb 2024) 3:2 Eerste Divisie
. Before the match kicks off, check the Helmond Sport vs Telstar where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial Eerste Divisie fixture at the iconic .