Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Preston North End - Watford flashscore

Round 41

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Preston North End
PNE
Watford
WAT
draws

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
2
3
0
Goals
8
4

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Will this predictions go?

Vote to see the result

Chat

Top Scorers

No data available

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as Preston North End takes on Watford in an exciting Championship clash scheduled for 07 Apr 2027 at 07 Apr 2027. This encounter at Deepdale in Preston, England, will see experienced referee oversee the 1st match meeting between Preston North End (currently ) and Watford (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed Preston North End vs Watford timeline and real-time Preston North End vs Watford stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive Preston North End vs Watford matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • Preston North End vs Watford (14 Feb 2026) 2:2 Championship
  • Watford vs Preston North End (25 Nov 2025) 1:1 Championship
  • Watford vs Preston North End (21 Jan 2025) 1:2 Championship
  • Preston North End vs Watford (02 Oct 2024) 3:0 Championship
  • Watford vs Preston North End (06 Apr 2024) 0:0 Championship
. Before the match kicks off, check the Preston North End vs Watford where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial Championship fixture at the iconic Deepdale.