Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

VVV-Venlo - Eindhoven flashscore

Round 26

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
VVV-Venlo
VEN - %
Eindhoven
EIN - %
draws - %

Statistics

52% Ball possession 48%
3 Total shots 3
3 Blocked shots 3
7 Goalkeeper saves 3
11 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 3
10 Free kicks 11
9 Corner kicks 8
0 Offsides 2
16 Throw ins 18

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
3
2
0
Goals
9
5

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

VVV-Venlo

5 / 10 of her last matches VVV-Venlo in all competitions ended in defeat

VVV-Venlo

5 / 10 of last matches VVV-Venlo in Eerste Divisie ended in defeat

VVV-Venlo

1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory VVV-Venlo

Eindhoven

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Eindhoven did not lose

Eindhoven

7 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Eindhoven did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

VVV-Venlo

5 / 10 of the last matches VVV-Venlo in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half

VVV-Venlo

4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory VVV-Venlo in the 2nd half

Eindhoven

3 / 10 of the last matches Eindhoven in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half

Eindhoven

3 / 10 of the last matches Eindhoven in Eerste Divisie ended with its defeat in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1

VVV-Venlo

3 / 10 of last matches VVV-Venlo in all tournaments ended with her victory

VVV-Venlo

3 / 10 of last matches VVV-Venlo in Eerste Divisie ended with her victory

VVV-Venlo

6 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory VVV-Venlo

Eindhoven

3 / 10 of her last matches Eindhoven in all competitions ended in defeat

Eindhoven

3 / 10 of last matches Eindhoven in Eerste Divisie ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

VVV-Venlo

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions VVV-Venlo did not draw

VVV-Venlo

8 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo did not draw

VVV-Venlo Eindhoven

7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Eindhoven

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Eindhoven did not draw

Eindhoven

8 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Eindhoven did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

VVV-Venlo

2 / 10 of the last matches VVV-Venlo in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

VVV-Venlo

2 / 10 of the last matches VVV-Venlo in Eerste Divisie ended with its victory in the 1st half

VVV-Venlo

2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory VVV-Venlo in the 1st half

Eindhoven

4 / 10 of the last matches Eindhoven in Eerste Divisie ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1

VVV-Venlo

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions VVV-Venlo did not lose

VVV-Venlo

5 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo did not lose

Eindhoven

6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Eindhoven

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 07.02.2026 18:42

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
12. VVV-Venlo
25 10 2 13 34 39 32
13. Eindhoven
24 9 4 11 35 44 31

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
3
Wins
5
2
Draws
2
5
Loses
3
12
Scored
24
19
Conceded
17
-7
Goal difference
+7
6
Match goals average
6
1.2
Goals scored per match
2.4
1.9
Goals conceded per match
1.7
3.1
Both teams scored
4.1
29'
Minutes/Goal scored
22'

Match prediction

07/02/2026

VVV-Venlo

10:30

Eindhoven

Bet:Both team to score - No

Odds:2.42

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 07.02.2026 18:42

Chat

Top Scorers

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as VVV-Venlo takes on Eindhoven in an exciting Eerste Divisie clash scheduled for 07 Feb 2026 at 07 Feb 2026. This encounter at in , Netherlands, will see experienced referee Puts Kevin oversee the 1st match meeting between VVV-Venlo (currently ) and Eindhoven (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven timeline and real-time VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven (07 Feb 2026) 1:0 Eerste Divisie
  • Eindhoven vs VVV-Venlo (24 Oct 2025) 0:1 Eerste Divisie
  • VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven (22 Mar 2025) 2:2 Eerste Divisie
  • Eindhoven vs VVV-Venlo (13 Dec 2024) 1:3 Eerste Divisie
  • VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven (23 Feb 2024) 2:2 Eerste Divisie
. Before the match kicks off, check the VVV-Venlo vs Eindhoven where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial Eerste Divisie fixture at the iconic .