Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Crewe Alexandra - Gillingham flashscore

Round 32

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Crewe Alexandra
CRE - %
Gillingham
GIL - %
draws - %

Statistics

43% Ball possession 57%
3 Total shots 10
3 Blocked shots 10
4 Goalkeeper saves 1
6 Fouls 19
0 Yellow cards 1
19 Free kicks 6
2 Corner kicks 8
2 Offsides 1
19 Throw ins 25

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
2
2
1
Goals
3
1

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Crewe Alexandra

4 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in all tournaments ended with her victory

Crewe Alexandra

4 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in League Two ended with her victory

Crewe Alexandra

3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Crewe Alexandra

Gillingham

4 / 10 of her last matches Gillingham in all competitions ended in defeat

Gillingham

4 / 10 of last matches Gillingham in League Two ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Crewe Alexandra

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Crewe Alexandra did not draw

Crewe Alexandra

7 / 10 of last matches in League Two Crewe Alexandra did not draw

Crewe Alexandra Gillingham

7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Gillingham

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Gillingham did not draw

Gillingham

7 / 10 of last matches in League Two Gillingham did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Crewe Alexandra

3 / 10 of her last matches Crewe Alexandra in all competitions ended in defeat

Crewe Alexandra

3 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in League Two ended in defeat

Crewe Alexandra

4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Crewe Alexandra

Gillingham

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Gillingham did not lose

Gillingham

6 / 10 of last matches in League Two Gillingham did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Crewe Alexandra

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Crewe Alexandra did not lose

Crewe Alexandra

7 / 10 of last matches in League Two Crewe Alexandra did not lose

Gillingham

3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Gillingham

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Crewe Alexandra

7 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Crewe Alexandra

7 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in League Two scored at least 1 goal

Crewe Alexandra Gillingham

6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal

Gillingham

8 / 10 of last matches Gillingham in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Gillingham

8 / 10 of last matches Gillingham in League Two scored at least 1 goal

Bet:Total - Over (0.5)

Crewe Alexandra

8 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Crewe Alexandra

8 / 10 of last matches Crewe Alexandra in League Two had less than 3 goals

Gillingham

8 / 10 of last matches Gillingham in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Gillingham

8 / 10 of last matches Gillingham in League Two had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.02.2026 18:41

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
10. Crewe Alexandra
31 13 8 10 47 38 47
14. Gillingham
29 10 11 8 40 36 41

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
4
Wins
3
3
Draws
3
3
Loses
4
13
Scored
14
10
Conceded
16
+3
Goal difference
-2
5
Match goals average
7
1.3
Goals scored per match
1.4
1
Goals conceded per match
1.6
2.3
Both teams scored
3
39.1'
Minutes/Goal scored
30.4'

Match prediction

14/02/2026

Crewe Alexandra

10:00

Gillingham

Bet:Both team to score - No

Odds:2.01

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.02.2026 18:41

Chat

Top Scorers

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as Crewe Alexandra takes on Gillingham in an exciting League Two clash scheduled for 14 Feb 2026 at 14 Feb 2026. This encounter at in , England, will see experienced referee Coy Martin oversee the 1st match meeting between Crewe Alexandra (currently ) and Gillingham (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed Crewe Alexandra vs Gillingham timeline and real-time Crewe Alexandra vs Gillingham stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive Crewe Alexandra vs Gillingham matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • Crewe Alexandra vs Gillingham (14 Feb 2026) 1:0 League Two
  • Gillingham vs Crewe Alexandra (23 Aug 2025) 1:0 League Two
  • Gillingham vs Crewe Alexandra (15 Feb 2025) 0:0 League Two
  • Crewe Alexandra vs Gillingham (05 Oct 2024) 2:0 League Two
  • Gillingham vs Crewe Alexandra (29 Mar 2024) 0:0 League Two
. Before the match kicks off, check the Crewe Alexandra vs Gillingham where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial League Two fixture at the iconic .