Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Gamba Osaka - Tokyo flashscore

Round 21

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Gamba Osaka
GAM - %
Tokyo
TOK - %
draws - %

Statistics

44% Ball possession 56%
4 Total shots 0
4 Blocked shots 0
2 Goalkeeper saves 3
10 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 2
11 Free kicks 10
5 Corner kicks 1
3 Offsides 1
17 Throw ins 26

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
2
1
2
Goals
3
6

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of her last matches Gamba Osaka in all competitions ended in defeat

Gamba Osaka

4 / 10 of last matches Gamba Osaka in J.League ended in defeat

Tokyo

4 / 10 of last matches Tokyo in all tournaments ended with her victory

Tokyo

3 / 10 of last matches Tokyo in J.League ended with her victory

Tokyo

4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Tokyo

Bet:1x2 - W2

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of the last matches Gamba Osaka in J.League ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Tokyo

2 / 10 of the last matches Tokyo in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Tokyo

3 / 10 of the last matches Tokyo in J.League ended with its victory in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of last matches Gamba Osaka in all competitions ended in a draw

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of last matches Gamba Osaka in J.League ended in a draw

Gamba Osaka Tokyo

3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw

Tokyo

1 / 10 of last matches Tokyo in all competitions ended in a draw

Tokyo

3 / 10 of last matches Tokyo in J.League ended in a draw

Gamba Osaka Tokyo

3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of her last matches Gamba Osaka in all competitions ended in defeat

Gamba Osaka

4 / 10 of last matches Gamba Osaka in J.League ended in defeat

Gamba Osaka

4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Gamba Osaka

Tokyo

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Tokyo did not lose

Tokyo

6 / 10 of last matches in J.League Tokyo did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Gamba Osaka

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Gamba Osaka did not draw

Gamba Osaka

7 / 10 of last matches in J.League Gamba Osaka did not draw

Gamba Osaka Tokyo

7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Tokyo

9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Tokyo did not draw

Tokyo

7 / 10 of last matches in J.League Tokyo did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Gamba Osaka

4 / 10 of last matches Gamba Osaka in all tournaments ended with her victory

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of last matches Gamba Osaka in J.League ended with her victory

Gamba Osaka

3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Gamba Osaka

Tokyo

5 / 10 of her last matches Tokyo in all competitions ended in defeat

Tokyo

4 / 10 of last matches Tokyo in J.League ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.06.2025 19:40

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
4
Wins
4
2
Draws
1
4
Loses
5
14
Scored
14
11
Conceded
17
+3
Goal difference
-3
5
Match goals average
4
1.4
Goals scored per match
1.4
1.1
Goals conceded per match
1.7
2.5
Both teams scored
3.1
37.2'
Minutes/Goal scored
29'

Match prediction

22/06/2025

Gamba Osaka

05:30

Tokyo

Bet:Both team to score - No

Odds:1.99

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.06.2025 19:40

Chat

Top Scorers

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as Gamba Osaka takes on Tokyo in an exciting J.League clash scheduled for 22 Jun 2025 at 22 Jun 2025. This encounter at Panasonic Stadium Suita in Suita, Japan, will see experienced referee Jones Robert oversee the 1st match meeting between Gamba Osaka (currently ) and Tokyo (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed Gamba Osaka vs Tokyo timeline and real-time Gamba Osaka vs Tokyo stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive Gamba Osaka vs Tokyo matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • Gamba Osaka vs Tokyo (22 Jun 2025) 2:0 J.League
  • Tokyo vs Gamba Osaka (25 Apr 2025) 3:0 J.League
  • Gamba Osaka vs Tokyo (07 Aug 2024) 0:0 J.League
  • Tokyo vs Gamba Osaka (26 May 2024) 0:1 J.League
  • Tokyo vs Gamba Osaka (01 Oct 2023) 3:0 J.League
. Before the match kicks off, check the Gamba Osaka vs Tokyo where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial J.League fixture at the iconic Panasonic Stadium Suita.