Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Stockport County - Burton Albion flashscore

Round 5

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Stockport County
STO - %
Burton Albion
BUR - %
draws - %

Statistics

46% Ball possession 54%
4 Total shots 5
4 Blocked shots 5
2 Goalkeeper saves 3
9 Fouls 8
1 Red cards 0
3 Yellow cards 0
8 Free kicks 9
4 Corner kicks 8
3 Offsides 1
21 Throw ins 20

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
3
1
1
Goals
7
5

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Stockport County

2 / 10 of the last matches Stockport County in League One ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Burton Albion

4 / 10 of the last matches Burton Albion in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Burton Albion

2 / 10 of the last matches Burton Albion in League One ended with its victory in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2

Stockport County

4 / 10 of the last matches Stockport County in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half

Stockport County

2 / 10 of the last matches Stockport County in League One ended with its defeat in the 2nd half

Burton Albion

1 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Burton Albion in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2

Stockport County

2 / 10 of her last matches Stockport County in all competitions ended in defeat

Stockport County

1 / 10 of last matches Stockport County in League One ended in defeat

Burton Albion

4 / 10 of last matches Burton Albion in all tournaments ended with her victory

Burton Albion

3 / 10 of last matches Burton Albion in League One ended with her victory

Burton Albion

1 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Burton Albion

Bet:1x2 - W2

Stockport County

4 / 10 of last matches Stockport County in all competitions ended in a draw

Stockport County

4 / 10 of last matches Stockport County in League One ended in a draw

Stockport County Burton Albion

1 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw

Burton Albion

3 / 10 of last matches Burton Albion in all competitions ended in a draw

Burton Albion

3 / 10 of last matches Burton Albion in League One ended in a draw

Stockport County Burton Albion

1 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Stockport County

6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Stockport County did not draw

Stockport County

6 / 10 of last matches in League One Stockport County did not draw

Stockport County Burton Albion

3 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Burton Albion

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Burton Albion did not draw

Burton Albion

7 / 10 of last matches in League One Burton Albion did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Stockport County

4 / 10 of last matches Stockport County in all tournaments ended with her victory

Stockport County

5 / 10 of last matches Stockport County in League One ended with her victory

Stockport County

2 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Stockport County

Burton Albion

3 / 10 of her last matches Burton Albion in all competitions ended in defeat

Burton Albion

4 / 10 of last matches Burton Albion in League One ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 23.08.2025 19:42

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
8. Stockport County
4 2 1 1 7 5 7
16. Burton Albion
3 1 1 1 4 4 4

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
4
Wins
4
4
Draws
3
2
Loses
3
17
Scored
12
13
Conceded
12
+4
Goal difference
0
8
Match goals average
7
1.7
Goals scored per match
1.2
1.3
Goals conceded per match
1.2
3
Both teams scored
2.4
31'
Minutes/Goal scored
37.5'

Match prediction

23/08/2025

Stockport County

10:00

Burton Albion

Bet:Double chance - X2

Odds:2.47

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 23.08.2025 19:42

Chat

Top Scorers

Experience the thrill of Football action at flashscore mobi as Stockport County takes on Burton Albion in an exciting League One clash scheduled for 23 Aug 2025 at 23 Aug 2025. This encounter at in , England, will see experienced referee Stockbridge Sebastian oversee the 1st match meeting between Stockport County (currently ) and Burton Albion (positioned in the standings). Follow every moment of this Football match with our detailed Stockport County vs Burton Albion timeline and real-time Stockport County vs Burton Albion stats at flashscore mobi. Dive into the teams' history with comprehensive Stockport County vs Burton Albion matches data, including their recent encounters:

  • Burton Albion vs Stockport County (24 Feb 2026) 3:0 League One
  • Stockport County vs Burton Albion (23 Aug 2025) 2:1 League One
  • Stockport County vs Burton Albion (29 Mar 2025) 2:1 League One
  • Burton Albion vs Stockport County (23 Nov 2024) 0:3 League One
  • Stockport County vs Burton Albion (12 Mar 2011) 0:0 League Two
. Before the match kicks off, check the Stockport County vs Burton Albion where to watch section for broadcast information and streaming options in your area. Get instant access to lineups, live commentary, and detailed statistics as these competitive sides battle for supremacy in this crucial League One fixture at the iconic .